Product Overview

Excellence in functionality!

Okyanus X1 Automatic car wash machine

  • Fırçalı oto yıkama - DBF
  • Automatic car wash machine | Okyanus X1 | DBF
  • Fırçalı oto yıkama makinaları - DBF
  • Otomatik fırçalı araç yıkama makinası fiyatları - DBF
  • Fırçalı yıkama - DBF
  • automatic car wash machine - DBF
  • automatic car wash machine price
  • car wash technology - DBF
  • the best car wash - DBF
  • Fırçalı oto yıkama - DBF
  • Automatic car wash machine | Okyanus X1 | DBF
  • Fırçalı oto yıkama makinaları - DBF
  • Otomatik fırçalı araç yıkama makinası fiyatları - DBF
  • Fırçalı yıkama - DBF
  • automatic car wash machine - DBF
  • automatic car wash machine price
  • car wash technology - DBF
  • the best car wash - DBF

OKYANUS X1 types of Automatic Car Wash Machine is one of the best car wash systems which facilitates easy maintenance and safe operation. These swing (pneumatic vertical brush trolley movement swing on W350 types) system of OKYANUS machines are produced with different washing heights.

On our Rollover Type 3 Brush Okyanus X1 Model W states without dryer and WD states with dryer. There are 7 models that can wash Cars, Mini Busses and Midi Busses up to 240, 300 and 350 cm heights and Dry (WD) 240 and 290 cm heights. All the models except the 350 can wash the vehicles up to 220 cm width and W350 can wash up to a maximum width of 250cm.

Automated car wash – briefly about technology

it contains Decorative polyester top panel cladding and water shields, which are standard. The vertical brushes moves on the swing system. On the W350 models the vertical brushes move on the pneumatically driven brush trolleys plus the swing system. Inverter driven gantry motors for speed control and automatically controlled top brushes to set pressure on the car are the other technological standards of our best sold model.

On the dryer type models (WD) the alternatives are vehicle profile following top dryer with 2 fan type blowers or fixed drying system with 3 fan type blowers.
W type models washes the vehicle 2-2,5 min. with shampoo, WD type drying models washes, shampoos, waxes and dries the vehicle in 5-6 min.

OKYANUS yields best washing results for small cars as well as for vans and SUV’s. The electronic safety systems on the top brush gives to apply a soft, controlled and a safe wash on the vehicles. The ease and low cost maintenance requirement, and best car wash technology of this machine is the reason for the high demand. It is possible to assemble all the optional accessories easily to the machine.

Automatic car wash machine price you can know on request, because projects vary due to sizes, presence of dryer, shampoo applying, coin-operation technology and much more which you can check in “Optional Accessories” tab. We would surely be glad to hear your requirements. As during 25 years of experience we never had two 100% identical project. To calculate automatic car wash machine price, please, use “Ask for price” tab above images. There you can provide us required characteristics for desired automated car wash. After we receive your inquiry, we will provide you up-to-date information and price.

What is inside this automated car wash machine:

  • OKYANUS type of machines are products of high car wash technology like the other DBF machines
  • The metal structure made of first grade steel sheets and are hot dip galvanised, phosphate coated and baked after electrostatic powder painted
  • The two fans are automatically positioned to dry first the roof and then the vehicles side (WD)
  • All external screws are stainless steel
  • The machines are controlled by PLC computer to run different types of washing programs
  • Bristles of the brushes, gear boxes, pneumatic and electronic components are the first quality products of major European manufacturers
  • There is an electronic counter on the side pannel which counts the number of vehicles that have been washed
  • Low voltage auxiliary circuits for safety
  • OKYANUS can apply shampoo (both W and WD types) and drying agent wax (only WD types) to the vehicles
  • The gantry speed can be controlled by the inverter system which works with the gantry driver motors. There for in drying operations higher efficiency is provided with low speed of gantry
  • Elevated connection supply cables over a post.
  • Side brushes are designed in free swing system giving safety to facilitate cheap and ease of maintenance and use
  • A perfect washing operation on the rear, front and sides of the vehicles by the swing system function
  • The machine is equipped with anti tilt locks against wind
  • Venturi for chemical dosing
  • Painted Steel Construction Cladding (Standard on Okyanus Type)
  • Emergency stop button
  • Front and Back Steel cladding
  • Textile water splash guards
  • Power controlled brushes – Trolley mounted motor chain or pneumatic movement & swing system vertical brushes (for 335 and 350 type)

  • Robo-wash (80 bar pressure, pre wash equipment including pump)
  • Foam application system
  • Automatic Start with photocells
  • Automatic winter drainage
  • Traffic lights
  • Caterpillar type post and cables
  • LCD Operating panel for setting values and diagnostics
  • Water Softener
  • Chassis wash
  • Magnetic Card Reader or Coin operated start
  • DBF Cabinette
  • Wheel wash
  • DBF OKYANUS SUPER Automatic Car Washing Machines which are designed by the latest CAD software mostly in 3D are being produced with the latest technology sheet metal cutting and bending equipments like the CNC laser and plasma cutting devices, punch presses.
  • After the formation , first grade sheet metal are being welded Mig-Mag Gas Shielded and Tig Welding by our TUV certified welders. Later the construction are hot dip galvanised , clothed with phosphate coating and electrostatically powder painted. This way any further corrosion is prevented for a long lasting success.
  • The machines is controlled by PLC computer to run different types of
    washing programs.
  • Bristles of the brushes, gear boxes, pneumatic and electronic components
    are the first quality products of major European manufacturers.
  • OKYANUS can apply shampoo (both W and WD types) and drying agent
    wax (only WD types) to the vehicles.
  • The gantry speed can be controlled by the inverter system which works
    with the gantry driver motors. There for in drying operations (WD Models) higher
    efficiency is provided with low speed of gantry.
  • The soft start system applied on the brush motors provides longlasting gearboxes.
  • On the W350 models sensitive washing for different type of vehicles is secured by the power relay pressure control of the side brush motors.
  • Side brushes are designed in free swing system giving safety to facilitate
    cheap and ease of maintenance and use.
  • A perfect washing operation on the rear, front and sides of the vehicles
    by the swing system function.
  • Elevated connection supply cables over a post.
  • Low voltage auxiliary circuits for safety.
  • The machine is equipped with anti tilt locks against wind.
  • There is an electronic counter on the side pannel which counts the number
    of vehicles that have been washed.
TECHNICAL FEATURESUNITW 240W 300W 350WD 240WD 290
Max. Machine Widthcm.390390440390390
Max. Machine Heightcm.325375441335375
Max. Washing Heightcm.240300350250290
Max. Washing Widthcm.225225250225225
Rail Gaugecm.305305358305305
Rail Lengthm.1010131010
Power InstalledkW333,51111
Washing Time /Vehiclemin / vehicle2,0 - 2,22,0 - 2.32,0 - 2,52,0 - 2,22,0 - 2,3
Drying Time /Vehiclemin / vehicle__-3,0 - 3,53,0 - 3.5
Air PressureBar66666
Water PressureBar3,53,53,53,53,5
Air RequirementIt / vehicle100100100130130
Water RequirementIt /vehicle65 - 10065 - 12080 - 13065 - 10065 - 120
Electric RequirementkWh / vehicle0,10,130,140,70,7
Shampoo Requirementgr / vehicle10 - 2010 - 3020 - 4010 - 2010 - 30
Wax Requirement
*Machine width with splash guards
gr / vehicle---10 - 2010 - 20
Category:Car Washing Systems
Models:W240, W300, W350, WD240, WD290
Max. Machine W, cm:390, 440
Max. Machine H, cm:325, 375, 441
Max. Washing W, cm:225, 250
Max. Washing H, cm:240, 290, 300, 350
Power Installed, kW:3, 3.5, 11
Washing+Drying time, min:2,0 - 6,0

Maximum Washing Dimensions

  • Width: 225-250
  • Height: 240-350

Actual sizes vary with models. For further information, please, check "Technical Specifications" tab.


Back to top